Checklist
Nematocera Dumeril, 1805
infraorder Tipulomorpha Rohdendorf, 1961
TRICHOCERIDAE Róndani, 1841
CLADONEURA Scudder, 1894
= Diazosma Bergroth, 1913
? Cladoneura hirtipenne (Siebke, 1863)
TRICHOCERA Meigen, 1803
sg. Metatrichocera Dahl, 1966
Trichocera gigantea (Dahl, 1967)
Trichocera lutea Becher, 1886
Trichocera mackenziei (Dahl, 1967)
sg. Saltrichocera Krzeminska, 2002
Trichocera annulata Meigen, 1818
? Trichocera arctica Lundström, 1915
Trichocera implicata Dahl, 1976
Trichocera maculipennis Meigen, 1818
Trichocera parva Meigen, 1804
Trichocera regelationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Trichocera rufescens Edwards, 1921
Trichocera saltator (Harris, 1776)
= fuscata Meigen, 1818
Trichocera sparsa Starý & Martinovský, 1996
sg. Trichocera Meigen, 1803
Trichocera hiemalis (De Geer, 1776)
Trichocera inexplorata (Dahl, 1967)
Trichocera major Edwards, 1921
Trichocera sibirica Edwards, 1920
PEDICIIDAE Osten Sacken, 1860
PEDICIINAE Osten Sacken, 1860
DICRANOTA Zetterstedt, 1838
sg. Dicranota Zetterstedt, 1838
Dicranota bimaculata (Schummel, 1829)
Dicranota crassicauda Tjeder, 1972
Dicranota guerini Zetterstedt, 1838
sg. Paradicranota Alexander, 1934
Dicranota gracilipes Wahlgren, 1905
Dicranota pavida (Haliday, 1833)
Dicranota robusta Lundström, 1912
Dicranota subtilis Loew, 1871
sg. Rhaphidolabis Osten Sacken, 1869
Dicranota exclusa (Walker, 1848)
PEDICIA Latreille, 1809
sg. Crunobia Kolenati, 1859
Pedicia straminea (Meigen, 1838)
sg. Pedicia Latreille, 1809
Pedicia rivosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
TRICYPHONA Zetterstedt, 1837
sg. Tricyphona Zetterstedt, 1837
Tricyphona immaculata (Meigen, 1804)
Tricyphona livida Madarassy, 1881
Tricyphona schummeli Edwards, 1921
Tricyphona unicolor (Schummel, 1829)
ULINAE Alexander, 1920
ULA Haliday, 1833
sg. Ula Haliday, 1833
Ula bolitophila Loew, 1869
Ula kiushiuensis Loew, 1869
Ula mixta Starý, 1983
Ula mollissima Haliday, 1833
= inconclusa (Walker, 1856)
Ula sylvatica (Meigen, 1818)
LIMONIIDAE Speiser, 1909
CHIONEINAE Róndani, 1841
ARCTOCONOPA Alexander, 1955
Arctoconopa forcipata (Lundström, 1915)
Arctoconopa obscuripes (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Arctoconopa zonata (Zetterstedt, 1851)
CHEILOTRICHIA Rossi, 1848
sg. Cheilotrichia Rossi, 1848
Cheilotrichia imbuta (Meigen, 1818)
sg. Empeda Osten Sacken, 1869
Cheilotrichia areolata (Lundström, 1912)
Cheilotrichia cinerascens (Meigen, 1804)
= nubila (Schummel, 1829)
Cheilotrichia neglecta (Lackschewitz, 1927)
CHIONEA Dalman, 1816
sg. Chionea Dalman, 1816
Chionea araneoides Dalman, 1816
= minuta Tahvonen, 1932
Chionea crassipes Boheman, 1846
sg. Sphaeconophilus Becker, 1912
Chionea lutescens Lundström, 1907
= brevirostris Tahvonen, 1932
CRYPTERIA Bergroth, 1913
Crypteria limnophiloides Bergroth, 1913
ERIOCONOPA Stary, 1976
Erioconopa diuturna (Walker, 1848)
Erioconopa trivialis (Meigen, 1818)
ERIOPTERA Meigen, 1803
sg. Erioptera Meigen, 1803
Erioptera beckeri Kuntze, 1914
= fuscipennis misid.
Erioptera divisa (Walker, 1848)
Erioptera flavata (Westhoff, 1882)
= gemina Tjeder, 1967
Erioptera griseipennis Meigen, 1838
Erioptera lutea Meigen, 1804
Erioptera nielseni Meijere, 1921
Erioptera pederi Tjeder, 1969
Erioptera sordida Zetterstedt, 1838
Erioptera squalida Loew, 1871
Erioptera tordi Tjeder, 1973
GNOPHOMYIA Osten Sacken, 1860
Gnophomyia acheron Alexander, 1950
Gnophomyia lugubris (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Gnophomyia viridipennis (Gimmerthal, 1847)
Gonempeda Alexander, 1924
Gonempeda flava (Schummel, 1829)
GONOMYIA Meigen, 1818
sg. Gonomyia Meigen, 1818
Gonomyia abscondita Lackschewitz, 1935
= lucidula misid.
Gonomyia bifida Tonnoir, 1920
Gonomyia dentata Meijere, 1920
Gonomyia simplex Tonnoir, 1920
Gonomyia stackelbergi Lackschewitz, 1935
Gonomyia tenella (Meigen, 1818)
sg. Teuchogonomyia Alexander, 1968
Gonomyia edwardsi Lackschewitz, 1925
HOPLOLABIS Osten Sacken, 1869
sg. Parilisia Savchenko, 1976
Hoplolabis areolata (Siebke, 1872)
Hoplolabis vicina (Tonnoir, 1920)
MOLOPHILUS Curtis, 1833
sg. Molophilus Curtis, 1833
Molophilus appendiculatus (Staeger, 1840)
Molophilus ater (Meigen, 1804)
Molophilus bifidus Goetghebuer, 1920
Molophilus bihamatus Meijere, 1918
Molophilus cinereifrons Meijere, 1920
Molophilus corniger Meijere, 1920
Molophilus crassipygus Meijere, 1918
= ochrescens Edwards, 1938
Molophilus flavus Goetghebuer, 1920
Molophilus griseus (Meigen, 1804)
Molophilus medius Meijere, 1918
Molophilus obscurus (Meigen, 1818)
Molophilus occultus Meijere, 1918
Molophilus ochraceus (Meigen, 1818)
Molophilus propinquus (Egger, 1863)
Molophilus pullus Lackschewitz, 1927
NEOLIMNOPHILA Alexander, 1920
Neolimnophila carteri (Tonnoir, 1921)
Neolimnophila placida (Meigen, 1830)
ORMOSIA Rondani, 1856
sg. Oreophila Lackschewitz, 1935
Ormosia sootryeni (Lackschewitz, 1935)
sg. Ormosia Rondani, 1856
Ormosia brevinervis (Lundström, 1907)
Ormosia clavata (Tonnoir, 1920)
Ormosia depilata Edwards, 1938
Ormosia fascipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Ormosia hederae (Curtis, 1835)
Ormosia lineata (Meigen, 1804)
Ormosia loxia Starý, 1983
Ormosia pseudosimilis (Lundström, 1912)
Ormosia ruficauda (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Ormosia staegeriana Alexander, 1953
PHYLLOLABIS Osten Sacken, 1877
Phyllolabis macroura (Siebke, 1863)
RHABDOMASTIX Skuse, 1890
Rhabdomastix borealis Alexander, 1924
Rhabdomastix laeta (Loew, 1873)
Rhabdomastix parva (Siebke, 1863)
RHYPHOLOPHUS Kolenati, 1860
Rhypholophus haemorrhoidalis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Rhypholophus varius (Meigen, 1818)
SCLEROPROCTA Edwards, 1938
Scleroprocta pentagonalis (Loew, 1973)
Scleroprocta sororcula (Zetterstedt, 1851)
= danica (Nielsen, 1923)
SYMPLECTA Meigen, 1830
sg. Psiloconopa Zetterstedt, 1838
Symplecta lindrothi (Tjeder, 1955)
Symplecta meigeni (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Symplecta stictica (Meigen, 1818)
sg. Symplecta Meigen, 1830
Symplecta chosenensis (Alexander, 1940)
Symplecta hybrida (Meigen, 1804)
Symplecta mabelana (Alexander, 1955)
Symplecta scotica (Edwards, 1938)
sg. Trimicra Osten Sacken, 1861
Symplecta pilipes (Fabricius, 1787)
TASIOCERA Skuse, 1890
sg. Dasymolophilus Goetghebuer, 1920
Tasiocera exigua Savchenko, 1973
Tasiocera fuscescens (Lackschewitz, 1940)
Tasiocera murina (Meigen, 1818)
LIMNOPHILINAE Bigot, 1854
ADELPHOMYIA Bergroth, 1891
Adelphomyia punctum (Meigen, 1818)
AUSTROLIMNOPHILA Alexander, 1920
sg. Archilimnophila Alexander, 1934
Austrolimnophila harperi (Alexander, 1926)
Austrolimnophila unica (Osten Sacken, 1869)
DICRANOPHRAGMA Osten Sacken, 1860
sg. Brachylimnophila Alexander, 1966
Dicranophragma adjunctum (Walker, 1848)
Dicranophragma separatum (Walker, 1848)
= nemorale misid.
= leucophaea misid.
ELOEOPHILA Rondani, 1856
Eloeophila maculata (Meigen, 1804)
Eloeophila mundata (Loew, 1971)
Eloeophila submarmorata (Verrall, 1887)
Eloeophila trimaculata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Eloeophila verralli (Bergroth, 1912)
EPIPHRAGMA Osten Sacken, 1860
sg. Epiphragma Osten Sacken, 1860
Epiphragma ocellare (Linnaeus, 1761)
EUPHYLIDOREA Alexander, 1972
Euphylidorea dispar (Meigen, 1818)
= lineola misid.
Euphylidorea meigeni (Verrall, 1886)
Euphylidorea phaeostigma (Schummel, 1829)
EUTONIA van der Wulp, 1874
Eutonia barbipes (Meigen, 1804)
HEXATOMA Latreille, 1809
sg. Hexatoma Latreille, 1809
Hexatoma fuscipennis (Curtis, 1836)
= nubeculosa misid.
IDIOPTERA Macquart, 1834
Idioptera linnei Oosterbroek, 1992
= fasciata (Linnaeus, 1767) preocc.
Idioptera pulchella (Meigen, 1830)
= pulchella var. macropteryx (Tjeder, 1955)
LIMNOPHILA Macquart, 1834
sg. Limnophila Macquart, 1834
Limnophila pictipennis (Meigen, 1818)
Limnophila schranki Oosterbroek, 1992
= punctata (Schrank, 1781)
NEOLIMNOMYIA Seguy, 1937
sg. Neolimnomyia Seguy, 1937
Neolimnomyia batava (Edwards, 1938)
PARADELPHOMYIA Alexander, 1936
sg. Oxyrhiza de Meijere, 1946
Paradelphomyia fuscula (Loew, 1873)
Paradelphomyia nigrina (Lackschewitz, 1940)
PHYLIDOREA Bigot, 1854
sg. Macrolabina Savchenko, 1986
Phylidorea nigronotata (Siebke, 1870)
sg. Paraphylidorea Savchenko, 1986
Phylidorea fulvonervosa (Schummel, 1829)
= Euphylidorea lineola misid.
sg. Phylidorea Bigot, 1854
Phylidorea abdominalis (Staeger, 1840)
Phylidorea bicolor (Meigen, 1804)
Phylidorea ferruginea (Meigen, 1818)
Phylidorea heterogyna (Bergroth, 1913)
Phylidorea longicornis (Schummel, 1829)
= glabricula (Meigen, 1830)
Phylidorea nervosa (Schummel, 1829)
= nigricollis (Meigen, 1830)
Phylidorea squalens (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Phylidorea umbrarum (Krogerus, 1937)
PILARIA Sintenis, 1889
Pilaria decolor (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Pilaria discicollis (Meigen, 1818)
Pilaria meridiana (Staeger, 1840)
Pilaria nigropunctata (Agrell, 1945)
= fuscipennis misid.
Pilaria scutellata (Staeger, 1840)
PSEUDOLIMNOPHILA Alexander, 1919
sg. Pseudolimnophila Alexander, 1919
Pseudolimnophila lucorum (Meigen, 1818)
LIMONIINAE Speiser, 1909
ACHYROLIMONIA Alexander, 1965
Achyrolimonia decemmaculata (Loew, 1873)
ANTOCHA Osten Sacken, 1860
sg. Antocha Osten Sacken, 1860
Antocha vitripennis (Meigen, 1830)
ATYPOPHTHALMUS Brunetti, 1911
sg. Atypophthalmus Brunetti, 1911
Atypophthalmus inustus (Meigen, 1818)
DICRANOMYIA Stephens, 1829
sg. Dicranomyia Stephens, 1829
Dicranomyia aperta Wahlgren, 1904
Dicranomyia autumnalis (Staeger, 1840)
Dicranomyia consimilis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Dicranomyia didyma (Meigen, 1804)
Dicranomyia distendens Lundström, 1912
Dicranomyia frontalis (Staeger, 1840)
Dicranomyia halterata Osten Sacken, 1869
Dicranomyia handlirschi Lackschewitz, 1928
Dicranomyia hyalinata (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Dicranomyia longipennis (Schummel, 1829)
Dicranomyia mitis (Meigen, 1830)
Dicranomyia modesta (Meigen, 1818)
Dicranomyia moniliformis Doane, 1900
Dicranomyia omissinervis Meijere, 1918
Dicranomyia patens Lundström, 1907
Dicranomyia radegasti Starý, 1993
Dicranomyia sera (Walker, 1848)
Dicranomyia terraenovae Alexander, 1920
Dicranomyia ventralis (Schummel, 1829)
Dicranomyia zernyi Lackschewitz, 1928
sg. Glochina Meigen, 1830
Dicranomyia liberta Osten Sacken, 1860
Dicranomyia tristis (Schummel, 1829)
= subtristis Alexander, 1924
= schineri misid.
= schineriana misid.
sg. Idiopyga Savchenko, 1987
Dicranomyia danica Kuntze, 1919
Dicranomyia esbeni (Nielsen, 1940)
Dicranomyia halterella Edwards, 1921
Dicranomyia intricata Alexander, 1927
Dicranomyia klefbecki (Tjeder, 1941)
Dicranomyia lulensis (Tjeder, 1969)
Dicranomyia magnicauda Lundström, 1912
Dicranomyia murina (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Dicranomyia ponojensis Lundström, 1912
Dicranomyia stigmatica (Meigen, 1830)
sg. Melanolimonia Alexander, 1965
Dicranomyia caledonica Edwards, 1926
Dicranomyia morio (Fabricius, 1787)
Dicranomyia occidua Edwards, 1926
Dicranomyia rufiventris (Strobl, 1901)
Dicranomyia stylifera Lackschewitz, 1928
sg. Numantia Bigot, 1854
Dicranomyia fusca (Meigen, 1804)
DICRANOPTYCHA Osten Sacken, 1860
Dicranoptycha cinerascens (Meigen, 1818)
Dicranoptycha fuscescens (Schummel, 1829)
DISCOBOLA Osten Sacken, 1865
Discobola annulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Discobola caesarea (Osten Sacken, 1854)
ELEPHANTOMYIA Osten Sacken, 1860
sg. Elephantomyia Osten Sacken, 1860
Elephantomyia edwardsi Lackschewitz, 1932
Elephantomyia krivosheinae Savchenko, 1976
HELIUS Lepeletier & Serville, 1828
sg. Helius Lepeletier & Serville, 1828
Helius flavus (Walker, 1856)
Helius longirostris (Meigen, 1818)
Helius pallirostris Edwards, 1921
LIBNOTES Westwood, 1876
sg. Afrolimonia Alexander, 1965
Libnotes ladogensis (Lackschewitz, 1940)
LIMONIA Meigen, 1803
sg. Limnobia Meigen, 18018
Limonia badia (Walker, 1848)
Limonia flavipes (Fabricius, 1787)
Limonia macrostigma (Schummel, 1829)
Limonia maculicosta (Coquillett, 1905)
Limonia messaurea Mendl, 1971
Limonia nubeculosa Meigen, 1804
Limonia phragmitidis (Schrank, 1781)
= tripunctata Fabricius, 1781
Limonia stigma (Meigen, 1818)
Limonia sylvicola (Schummel, 1829)
Limonia trivittata (Schummel, 1829)
LIPSOTHRIX Loew, 1873
Lipsothrix ecucullata Edwards, 1938
Lipsothrix errans (Walker, 1848)
METALIMNOBIA Matsumura, 1911
sg. Metalimnobia Matsumura, 1911
Metalimnobia bifasciata (Schrank, 1781)
Metalimnobia charlesi Salmela & Starý, 2008
Metalimnobia quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1761)
Metalimnobia quadrinotata (Meigen, 1818)
Metalimnobia tenua Savchenko, 1976
Metalimnobia zetterstedti (Tjeder, 1968)
= elegans Zetterstedt, 1838 preocc.
NEOLIMONIA Alexander, 1964
Neolimonia dumetorum (Meigen, 1804)
ORIMARGA Osten Sacken, 1869
sg. Orimarga Osten Sacken, 1869
Orimarga attenuata (Walker, 1848)
Orimarga juvenilis (Zetterstedt, 1851)
RHIPIDIA Meigen, 1818
sg. Rhipidia Meigen, 1818
Rhipidia maculata Meigen, 1818
= duplicata (Doane, 1900)
Rhipidia uniseriata Schiner, 1864
CYLINDROTOMIDAE Schiner, 1863
CYLINDROTOMA Macquart, 1834
Cylindrotoma borealis Peus, 1952
Cylindrotoma distinctissima (Meigen, 1818)
Cylindrotoma nigriventris Loew, 1849
DIOGMA Edwards, 1938
Diogma caudata Takahashi, 1960
Diogma glabrata (Meigen, 1818)
PHALACROCERA Schiner, 1863
Phalacrocera replicata (Linnaeus, 1758)
TRIOGMA Schiner, 1863
Triogma trisulcata (Schummel, 1829)
TIPULIDAE Latreille, 1802
CTENOPHORINAE Osten Sacken, 1887
tribe Ctenophorini Osten Sacken, 1887
CTENOPHORA Meigen, 1803
sg. Ctenophora Meigen, 1803
Ctenophora flaveolata (Fabricius, 1794)
Ctenophora guttata Meigen, 1818
Ctenophora nigriceps (Tjeder, 1949)
Ctenophora pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
DICTENIDIA Brulle, 1833
Dictenidia bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1761)
PHOROCTENIA Coquillett, 1910
Phoroctenia vittata (Meigen, 1830)
tribe Tanypterini Savchenko, 1966
TANYPTERA Latreille, 1804
sg. Tanyptera Latreille, 1804
Tanyptera atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tanyptera nigricornis (Meigen, 1818)
DOLICHOPEZINAE Osten Sacken, 1887
DOLICHOPEZA Curtis, 1825
sg. Dolichopeza Curtis, 1825
Dolichopeza albipes (Strom, 1768)
Dolichopeza bifida Osterbrook & Lantsov, 2011
= nitida of authors
TIPULINAE Latreille, 1802
tribe Prionocerini Savchenko, 1966
PRIONOCERA Loew, 1844
Prionocera abscondita Lackschewitz, 1933
Prionocera chosenicola Alexander, 1945
= dimidiata misid.
= absentiva misid.
Prionocera pubescens Loew, 1844
Prionocera recta Tjeder, 1948
= lapponica Tjeder, 1948
= lackschewitzi Mannheims, 1951
Prionocera ringdahli Tjeder, 1948
Prionocera serricornis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Prionocera subserricornis (Zetterstedt, 1851)
= proxima Lackschewitz, 1933
Prionocera turcica (Fabricius, 1787)
Prionocera woodoorum Brodo, 1987
tribe Tipulini Latreille, 1802
ANGAROTIPULA Savchenko, 1961
Angarotipula tumidicornis (Lundström, 1907)
NEPHROTOMA Meigen, 1803
Nephrotoma aculeata (Loew, 1871)
Nephrotoma analis (Schummel, 1833)
Nephrotoma appendiculata (Pierre, 1919)
Nephrotoma cornicina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nephrotoma crocata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nephrotoma dorsalis (Fabricius, 1781)
Nephrotoma flavescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nephrotoma lundbecki (Nielsen, 1907)
Nephrotoma lunulicornis (Schummel, 1833)
Nephrotoma pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nephrotoma quadristriata (Schummel, 1833)
Nephrotoma relicta (Savchenko, 1973)
Nephrotoma scurra (Meigen, 1818)
Nephrotoma submaculosa Edwards, 1928
Nephrotoma tenuipes (Riedel, 1910)
NIGROTIPULA Hudson & Vane-Wright, 1969
Nigrotipula nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
TIPULA Linnaeus, 1758
sg. Acutipula Alexander, 1924
Tipula fulvipennis De Geer, 1776
Tipula maxima Poda, 1761
sg. Arctotipula Alexander, 1934
Tipula salicetorum Siebke, 1870
= nigricornis Zetterstedt, 1851
sg. Beringotipula Savchenko, 1961
Tipula unca Wiedemann, 1817
= hortensis Meigen, 1818
sg. Dendrotipula Savchenko, 1964
Tipula flavolineata Meigen, 1804
sg. Emodotipula Alexander, 1966
Tipula obscuriventris Strobl, 1900
sg. Lindnerina Mannheims, 1965
Tipula bistilata Lundström, 1907
Tipula subexcisa Lundström, 1907
sg. Lunatipula Edwards, 1931
Tipula affinis Schummel, 1833
Tipula circumdata Siebke, 1863
= livida misid.
Tipula fascipennis Meigen, 1818
Tipula humilis Staeger, 1840
Tipula laetabilis Zetterstedt, 1838
= dilatata Schummel, 1833
Tipula limitata Schummel, 1833
Tipula lunata Linnaeus, 1758
= luna mistake
? Tipula peliostigma Schummel, 1833
Tipula recticornis Schummel, 1833
Tipula selene Meigen, 1830
Tipula trispinosa Lundström, 1907
Tipula vernalis Meigen, 1804
sg. Odonatisca Savchenko, 1956
Tipula nodicornis Meigen, 1818
= juncea Meigen, 1818
sg. Platytipula Matsumura, 1916
Tipula luteipennis Meigen, 1830
Tipula melanoceros Schummel, 1833
sg. Pterelachisus Róndani, 1842
Tipula cinereocincta Lundström, 1907
Tipula crassicornis Zetterstedt, 1838
Tipula irrorata Macquart, 1826
Tipula jutlandica Nielsen, 1947
Tipula kaisilai Mannheims, 1954
Tipula laetibasis Alexander, 1934
Tipula luridorostris Schummel, 1833
Tipula matsumuriana ssp. pseudohortensis Lackschewitz, 1932
Tipula mutila Wahlgren, 1905
Tipula octomaculata Savchenko, 1964
Tipula pabulina Meigen, 1818
Tipula pauli Mannheims, 1964
Tipula pseudoirrorata Goetghebuer, 1921
Tipula recondita Pilipenko & Salmela, 2012
Tipula stenostyla Savchenko, 1964
Tipula submarmorata Schummel, 1833
= meigeni Mannheims, 1966
Tipula truncorum Meigen, 1830
Tipula varipennis Meigen, 1818
= pseudovariipennis misid.
Tipula wahlgreni Lackschewitz, 1925
Tipula winthemi Lackschewitz, 1932
sg. Savtshenkia Alexander, 1965
Tipula alpium Bergroth, 1888
Tipula benesignata Mannheims, 1954
Tipula confusa van der Wulp, 1883
= marmorata Meigen, 1818
Tipula gimmerthali Lackschewitz, 1925
Tipula grisescens Zetterstedt, 1851
Tipula interserta Riedel, 1913
Tipula invenusta Riedel, 1919
Tipula limbata Zetterstedt, 1838
Tipula obsoleta Meigen, 1818
Tipula pagana Meigen, 1818
Tipula signata Staeger, 1840
Tipula subnodicornis Zetterstedt, 1838
sg. Schummelia Edwards, 1931
Tipula variicornis Schummel, 1833
sg. Tipula Linnaeus, 1758
Tipula paludosa Meigen, 1830
= oleracea misid.
Tipula subcunctans Alexander, 1921
= czizeki de Jong, 1925
sg. Vestiplex Bezzi, 1924
Tipula excisa Schummel, 1833
Tipula hortorum Linnaeus, 1758
Tipula laccata Lundström & Frey, 1916
Tipula montana Curtis, 1834
Tipula nubeculosa Meigen, 1804
Tipula pallidicosta Pierre, 1924
Tipula scripta Meigen, 1830
Tipula sintenisi Lackschewitz, 1933
Tipula tchukchi Alexander, 1934
= bo Mannheims, 1967
sg. Yamatotipula Matsumura, 1916
Tipula chonsaniana Alexander, 1945
Tipula coerulescens Lackschewitz, 1923
Tipula couckei Tonnoir, 1921
Tipula fendleri Mannheims, 1963
Tipula freyana Lackschewitz, 1936
Tipula lateralis Meigen, 1804
Tipula marginella Theowald, 1980
= marginata Meigen, 1818
Tipula moesta Riedel, 1919
Tipula montium Egger, 1863
Tipula pierrei Tonnoir, 1921
= solstitialis Westhoff, 1879
Tipula pruinosa Wiedemann, 1817
Tipula quadrivittata Staeger, 1840