Checklist
suborder Brachycera Macquart, 1834
clade Eremoneura Lameere, 1906
clade Cyclorrhapha Brauer, 1863
infraorder Schizophora Becher, 1882
clade Muscaria Enderlein, 1936
parvorder Acalyptratae Macquart, 1835
superfamily Carnoidea Newman, 1834
CHLOROPIDAE Rondani, 1856
CHLOROPINAE Rondani, 1856
CENTORISOMA Hendel, 1907
Centorisoma elegantulum Becker, 1910 (see Notes)
CETEMA Hendel, 1907
= Centor Loew, 1866 preocc.
sg. Cetema Hendel, 1907
Cetema cereris (Fallén, 1820)
Cetema elongatum (Meigen, 1830)
Cetema myopinum (Loew, 1866)
Cetema neglectum Tonnoir, 1921
Cetema simile Ismay, 1985
CHLOROPS Meigen, 1803
= Oscinis Latreille, 1804
sg. Chlorops Meigen, 1803
Chlorops anthracophagoides Strobl, 1900 (see Notes)
Chlorops calceatus Meigen, 1830
Chlorops centromaculatus Duda, 1933
Chlorops geminatus Meigen, 1830
Chlorops gracilis Meigen, 1830
Chlorops hypostigma Meigen, 1830
Chlorops kirigaminensis Kanmiya, 1978
= zonulatus auct. nec Wahlgren, 1913
Chlorops laetus Meigen, 1830
Chlorops meigenii Loew, 1866
= rufescens Oldenberg, 1923
Chlorops nigripalpis (Duda, 1933)
= crassipalpis Smirnov, 1958
Chlorops obscurellus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
= brunnipes auct. nec (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Chlorops palpatus Smirnov, 1959
Chlorops pannonicus Strobl, 1893
Chlorops planifrons (Loew, 1866)
= triangularis Becker, 1910
Chlorops pumilionis (Bjerkander, 1778)
Chlorops ringens Loew, 1866
Chlorops riparius Smirnov, 1958
Chlorops rossicus Smirnov, 1955
Chlorops rufinus (Zetterstedt, 1848)
= citrinellus (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Chlorops scalaris Meigen, 1830
Chlorops scutellaris (Zetterstedt, 1838)
= laevicollis Becker, 1910
= freyi Duda, 1933
Chlorops serenus Loew, 1866
Chlorops speciosus Meigen, 1830
Chlorops troglodytes (Zetterstedt, 1848)
sg. Sclerophallus Beschovski, 1978
Chlorops limbatus Meigen, 1830
= brevimanus Loew, 1866
Chlorops varsoviensis Becker, 1910
CHLOROPSINA Becker, 1911
Chloropsina distinguenda (Frey, 1909)
CRYPTONEVRA Lioy, 1864
Cryptonevra diadema (Meigen, 1830)
Cryptonevra flavitarsis (Meigen, 1830)
DIPLOTOXA Loew, 1863
Diplotoxa messoria (Fallén, 1820)
DIPLOTOXOIDES Andersson, 1977
Diplotoxoides dalmatina (Strobl, 1900)
EPICHLOROPS Becker, 1910
Epichlorops puncticollis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
EUTROPHA Loew, 1866
Eutropha fulvifrons (Haliday, 1833)
Eutropha variegata Loew, 1866
LASIOSINA Becker, 1910
Lasiosina albipila (Loew, 1866)
Lasiosina brevisurstylata Dely-Draskovits, 1977
Lasiosina herpini (Guérin-Méneville, 1843)
= cinctipes auct. nec (Meigen, 1830)
Lasiosina parvipennis Duda, 1933
MELANUM Becker, 1910
Melanum laterale (Haliday, 1833)
MEROMYZA Meigen, 1830
sg. Meromyza Meigen, 1830
Meromyza curvinervis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
= hybrida Péterfi, 1961
Meromyza elbergi Fedoseeva, 1979
Meromyza ingrica Nartshuk, 1992
Meromyza mosquensis Fedoseeva, 1960
Meromyza nigriseta Fedoseeva, 1960
Meromyza nigriventris Macquart, 1835
= rostrata Hubicka, 1966
Meromyza ornata (Wiedemann, 1817)
= sororcula Fedoseeva, 1962
Meromyza palposa Fedoseeva, 1960
Meromyza pluriseta Péterfi, 1961
Meromyza pratorum Meigen, 1830
Meromyza rohdendorfi Fedoseeva, 1974
Meromyza saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1761)
Meromyza sibirica Fedoseeva, 1961
Meromyza triangulina Fedoseeva, 1960
Meromyza variegata Meigen, 1830
= lidiae Nartshuk, 1992
Meromyza zimzerla Nartshuk, 1992
NEOHAPLEGIS Beschovski, 1981
Neohaplegis tarsata (Fallén, 1820)
PLATYCEPHALA Fallén, 1820
Platycephala planifrons (Fabricius, 1798)
Platycephala umbraculata (Fabricius, 1794)
PSEUDOPACHYCHAETA Strobl, 1902
Pseudopachychaeta approximatonervis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Pseudopachychaeta oscinina (Fallén, 1813)
= heleocharis (Nartshuk, 1964)
Pseudopachychaeta ruficeps (Zetterstedt, 1838)
THAUMATOMYIA Zenker, 1833
Thaumatomyia glabra (Meigen, 1830)
Thaumatomyia hallandica Andersson, 1966
Thaumatomyia notata (Meigen, 1830)
Thaumatomyia rufa (Macquart, 1835)
Thaumatomyia trifasciata (Zetterstedt, 1848)
TRICHIEURINA Duda, 1933
Trichieurina pubescens (Meigen, 1830)
OSCINELLINAE Becker, 1910
APHANOTRIGONUM Duda, 1932
Aphanotrigonum cinctellum (Zetterstedt, 1848)
= fasciella (Zetterstedt, 1855)
Aphanotrigonum hungaricum Dely-Draskovits, 1981
Aphanotrigonum nigripes (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Aphanotrigonum trilineatum (Meigen, 1830)
= beschovskii Dely-Draskovits, 1981
ASPISTYLA Duda, 1933
Aspistyla plumiger (Meigen, 1830)
CALAMONCOSIS Enderlein, 1911
sg. Calamoncosis Enderlein, 1911
Calamoncosis aprica (Meigen, 1830)
Calamoncosis duinensis (Strobl, 1909)
Calamoncosis minima (Strobl, 1893)
Calamoncosis oscinella (Becker, 1910)
sg. Rhaphiopyga Nartshuk, 1971
Calamoncosis glyceriae Nartshuk, 1958
COLLINIELLA Nartshuk & Andersson, 2013
Colliniella meijerei (Duda, 1932) (see Notes)
CONIOSCINELLA Duda, 1929
Conioscinella frontella (Fallén, 1820)
Conioscinella gallarum (Duda, 1933)
Conioscinella livida Nartshuk, 1970
Conioscinella mimula Collin, 1946
Conioscinella sordidella (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Conioscinella zetterstedti Andersson, 1966
DICRAEUS Loew, 1873
sg. Dicraeus Loew, 1873
Dicraeus tibialis (Macquart, 1835)
sg. Oedesiella Becker, 1910
Dicraeus fennicus Duda, 1932
Dicraeus rossicus Stackelberg, 1955
sg. Paroedesiella Anonymous in Imperial Institute of Entomology, 1937
Dicraeus nitidus Wahlgren, 1913
= napaeus Collin, 1946
Dicraeus styriacus (Strobl, 1898)
= vallaris Collin, 1946
Dicraeus vagans (Meigen, 1838)
ELACHIPTERA Macquart, 1835
Elachiptera cornuta (Fallén, 1820)
Elachiptera diastema Collin, 1946
Elachiptera scrobiculata (Strobl, 1901)
= tenuiseta (Frey, 1947)
Elachiptera tuberculifera (Corti, 1909)
ERIBOLUS Becker, 1910
Eribolus gracilior (de Meijere, 1918)
Eribolus hungaricus Becker, 1910
Eribolus nana (Zetterstedt, 1838)
= sudeticus Becker, 1910
Eribolus slesvicensis Becker, 1910
GAMPSOCERA Schiner, 1862
Gampsocera numerata (Heeger, 1858)
GAURAX Loew, 1863
Gaurax borealis (Duda, 1933)
Gaurax dubius (Macquart, 1835)
Gaurax ephippium (Zetterstedt, 1848)
= strobilum Karps, 1981
Gaurax fascipes Becker, 1910
Gaurax macrocerus (Nartshuk, 1962)
Gaurax maculipennis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
HAPLEGINELLA Duda, 1933
Hapleginella laevifrons (Loew, 1858)
INCERTELLA Sabrosky, 1980
Incertella albipalpis (Meigen, 1830)
Incertella kerteszi (Becker, 1910)
Incertella nigrifrons (Duda, 1933)
Incertella scotica (Collin, 1946)
Incertella zuercheri (Duda, 1933)
LASIAMBIA Anonymous in Imperial Instutute of Entomology, 1937
= Lasiambia Enderlein, 1936
= Lasiambia Sabrosky, 1941
Lasiambia brevibucca (Duda, 1932)
Lasiambia coxalis (von Roser, 1840)
= oophila (Hennig, 1941)
Lasiambia palposa (Fallén, 1820)
LIPARA Meigen, 1830
Lipara lucens Meigen, 1830
Lipara pullitarsis Doskočil & Chvála, 1971
= rufitarsis misid.
MICROCERCIS Beschovski, 1978
Microcercis trigonella (Duda, 1933)
OSCINELLA Becker, 1909
sg. Oscinella Becker, 1909
Oscinella angularis Collin, 1946
Oscinella cariciphila Collin, 1946
Oscinella frit (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oscinella maura (Fallén, 1820)
= albiseta (Meigen, 1830)
Oscinella nigerrima (Macquart, 1835)
Oscinella nitidissima (Meigen, 1838)
Oscinella pusilla (Meigen, 1830)
Oscinella ventricosi Nartshuk, 1956
Oscinella vindicata (Meigen, 1830)
= hortensis Collin, 1946
OSCINIMORPHA Lioy, 1864
Oscinimorpha minutissima (Strobl, 1900)
Oscinimorpha sordidissima (Strobl, 1893)
OSCINISOMA Lioy, 1864
Oscinisoma cognatum (Meigen, 1830)
POLYODASPIS Duda, 1933
Polyodaspis ruficornis (Macquart, 1835)
Polyodaspis sulcicollis (Meigen, 1838)
RHOPALOPTERUM Duda, 1929
Rhopalopterum anthracinum (Meigen, 1930)
Rhopalopterum atricillum (Zetterstedt, 1838)
= atripes (Duda, 1933)
Rhopalopterum atricorne (Zetterstedt, 1838)
= platythorax (Nartshuk, 1958)
Rhopalopterum brunneipenne Beschovski & Lansbury, 1987
Rhopalopterum fasciolum (Meigen, 1830)
Rhopalopterum femorale (Collin, 1946)
SIPHONELLA Macquart, 1835
Siphonella oscinina (Fallén, 1820)
SIPHUNCULINA Rondani, 1856
Siphunculina aenea (Macquart, 1835)
SPECCAFRONS Sabrosky, 1980
Speccafrons halophila (Duda, 1933)
TRACHYSIPHONELLA Enderlein, 1936
Trachysiphonella ruficeps (Macquart, 1835)
= pygmaea (Meigen, 1838)
Trachysiphonella scutellata (von Roser, 1840)
TRICIMBA Lioy, 1864
sg. Nartshukiella Beschovski, 1981
Tricimba cincta (Meigen, 1830)
= sulcella (Zetterstedt, 1848)
sg. Tricimba Lioy, 1864
Tricimba lineella (Fallén, 1820)